Communications with city employees Los Angeles
[…] KOVER’S BULL PEN, INC., 221 Cal. App. 2d 611; 34 Cal. Rptr. 637; 1963 Cal. App. LEXIS 2194.

California Constitution Article I Declaration of Rights (excerpt) Section 7(a). “A person may not be deprived of life, liberty, or property without due process of law or denied equal protection of the laws”…7(b) A citizen or class of citizens may not be granted privileges or immunities not granted on the same terms to all citizens…”.

Attachments

[Editor: This public communication has been redacted]

April 8, 2018